Shagangcun, China Page

Other names: 沙港村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.5674 Longitude 116.3861 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 23° 34' 3N Long (DMS) 116° 23' 10E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 269720

Weather Charts


Shagangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shagangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shagangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhecun (0.8 nm)
Goukoucun (0.8 nm)
Xianhe (0.9 nm)
Jianshicun (1.1 nm)
Dongchengyucun (1.1 nm)
Pushangcun (1.3 nm)
Longshicun (0.5 nm)
Longchuanshi (0.5 nm)
Foushecun (0.5 nm)
Dongnancun (0.7 nm)
Jiuzhaicun (0.9 nm)
Houshicun (1.1 nm)
Yupucun (1.4 nm)
Wanglongtoucun (0.3 nm)
Nancuocun (0.6 nm)
Dongpancun (0.8 nm)
Penglincun (1.1 nm)
Zhongcuoyangcun (1.3 nm)
Houzhaicun (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 6 nm E 98 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 22 nm E 112
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 44 nm N 339
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 48 nm N 343 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm E Chaoshan Railway Station
11.8 nm NE Chao'an District
13.6 nm NW Tangnan, Fengshun County
13.4 nm SE Shantou
13.9 nm W Puzhai, Fengshun County
14.4 nm NE Xiangqiao District
14.6 nm E Chaozhou Nanchun High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:23 2016