Chenkeng, China Page

Other names: 陈坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7935 Longitude 110.9947 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 21° 47' 37N Long (DMS) 110° 59' 41E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34013

Weather Charts


Chenkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wobian (2.5 nm)
Fenglin (2.9 nm)
Nanhua (3.1 nm)
Feimajing (3.1 nm)
Xiantang (1.9 nm)
Linfeng (2.3 nm)
Gaotian (2.7 nm)
Mutoutang (2.8 nm)
Hongyou (3.0 nm)
Kengweitou (0.7 nm)
Jiutian (1.9 nm)
Pingpo (2.5 nm)
Changge (2.8 nm)
Nanhua (1.5 nm)
Baiqiao (1.6 nm)
Tangdu (2.3 nm)
Xinjian (2.5 nm)
Luduan (2.6 nm)
Datongwei (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 49 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 50 nm W 241
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 64 nm N 31
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 100 nm N 8 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 96 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
9.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
10.0 nm SE Port of Maoming
19.7 nm NW Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:01 2016