Fozidi, China Page

Other names: 佛子底

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3547 Longitude 111.7115 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 21' 17N Long (DMS) 111° 42' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28581

Weather Charts


Fozidi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fozidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fozidi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitang (1.1 nm)
Gukang (2.7 nm)
Oucun (3.3 nm)
Bili (3.3 nm)
Xinwu (3.5 nm)
Luwei (1.4 nm)
Xinghuacun (2.2 nm)
Guling (2.2 nm)
Guijinggang (2.4 nm)
Guidi (3.2 nm)
Kankou (3.7 nm)
Qingshan (1.4 nm)
Shapang (3.0 nm)
Hewei (3.1 nm)
Heshen (1.1 nm)
Yantian (1.4 nm)
Sanlicun (2.2 nm)
Majihe (3.7 nm)
Situn (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 26 nm W 283 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 39 nm S 189
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 76 nm E 102 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 93 nm W 269
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm NE Overhead line crossing
22.7 nm W Wanxiu District
22.8 nm W Dieshan District
23.7 nm SE Yunan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:33 2016