Da'ao, China Page

Other names: Da’ao,大凹

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.8496 Longitude 116.4354 Altitude (feet) 1204
Lat (DMS) 23° 50' 59N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 7E Altitude (meters) 366
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51286

Weather Charts


Da'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Da'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Da'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiadu (2.0 nm)
Xiaotang (2.1 nm)
Kuzhuping (2.1 nm)
Huangshakengcun (0.9 nm)
Xiawei (1.4 nm)
Jiuhecun (1.4 nm)
Shangweicun (1.9 nm)
Shatangcun (1.9 nm)
Gaohuacun (2.0 nm)
Shanjiaoke (0.8 nm)
Gebu (1.8 nm)
Dunding (1.8 nm)
Tiandiancun (1.9 nm)
Xialiao (1.0 nm)
Zhazidu (1.3 nm)
Daxibei (1.7 nm)
Jingangcun (2.0 nm)
Jingangshi (2.1 nm)
Gaoque (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 18 nm S 168 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 30 nm N 323
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 31 nm S 144
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 34 nm N 331 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Liuhuang, Fengshun County
7.3 nm NW Pantian, Fengshun County
8.8 nm N Huangjin, Fengshun County
8.9 nm SE Chao'an District
12.9 nm N Xiaosheng, Fengshun County
13.2 nm NE Han River (Guangdong)
14.0 nm NW Dalonghua, Fengshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:16 2016