Kuzhuping, China Page

Other names: 苦竹坪

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.8379 Longitude 116.4002 Altitude (feet) 1748
Lat (DMS) 23° 50' 16N Long (DMS) 116° 24' 1E Altitude (meters) 532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51798

Weather Charts


Kuzhuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzhuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzhuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luhu (0.7 nm)
Shejiao (1.2 nm)
Daguliao (2.6 nm)
Sanqiaokeng (1.6 nm)
Xiaotang (1.9 nm)
Xiadu (2.1 nm)
Gaohuacun (2.2 nm)
Shatangcun (2.8 nm)
Zhazidu (1.4 nm)
Xialiao (1.7 nm)
Gaoque (2.0 nm)
Da'ao (2.1 nm)
Huangshakengcun (2.2 nm)
Daxibei (2.5 nm)
Laowuchang (0.3 nm)
Jiaoyiwan (1.1 nm)
Huoshaoliao (2.5 nm)
Dahu (2.6 nm)
Zhexicun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 18 nm S 161 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 30 nm N 327
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 31 nm S 141
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 34 nm N 334 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE Liuhuang, Fengshun County
6.3 nm NW Pantian, Fengshun County
9.1 nm N Huangjin, Fengshun County
9.5 nm SE Chao'an District
12.4 nm SW Tangnan, Fengshun County
12.9 nm NW Longgang, Fengshun County
12.7 nm W Fengshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:51 2016