Jingangcun, China Page

Other names: 金岗村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.8223 Longitude 116.4558 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 49' 20N Long (DMS) 116° 27' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54777

Weather Charts


Jingangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxibei (0.7 nm)
Xialiao (1.5 nm)
Gaoque (1.7 nm)
Zhazidu (1.8 nm)
Mishitang (2.3 nm)
Zhexicun (2.5 nm)
Dashe'ao (1.7 nm)
Shanjiaoke (1.8 nm)
Da'ao (2.0 nm)
Dunding (2.2 nm)
Tiandiancun (2.2 nm)
Xiacun (2.6 nm)
Xikeng (1.1 nm)
Hutoushan (2.5 nm)
Jingangshi (0.2 nm)
Xianancun (1.5 nm)
Xianankeng (1.7 nm)
Shangnancun (2.6 nm)
Xianankeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 16 nm S 170 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 29 nm S 144
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 32 nm N 323
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 36 nm N 330 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Liuhuang, Fengshun County
6.9 nm SE Chao'an District
9.2 nm NW Pantian, Fengshun County
10.7 nm N Huangjin, Fengshun County
12.6 nm SE Xiangqiao District
13.2 nm SE Chaozhou
14.3 nm N Han River (Guangdong)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:36 2016