Zhongzhai, China Page

Other names: 中寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.1812 Longitude 101.6600 Altitude (feet) 4553
Lat (DMS) 23° 10' 52N Long (DMS) 101° 39' 36E Altitude (meters) 1387
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Zhongzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoyuzhai (0.9 nm)
Puxi (2.6 nm)
Puli (2.9 nm)
Dabalao (3.4 nm)
Xinzhai (4.2 nm)
Huanglishu (1.6 nm)
Nakega (2.4 nm)
Xiaobajia (3.0 nm)
Shiping (0.8 nm)
Xiaoyudong (1.8 nm)
Menghuazhai (2.1 nm)
Lushan (2.4 nm)
Liangzi (3.1 nm)
Ajia (3.5 nm)
Bada (4.0 nm)
Lumanie (1.9 nm)
Yakou (3.8 nm)
Zhongzhai (4.0 nm)
Dapingzhang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 30 nm N 38
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 45 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 64 nm S 173
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 87 nm S 214 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 95 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
14.7 nm N Mojiang Hani Autonomous County
31.1 nm E Honghe County
36.2 nm S Jiangcheng Hani and Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:32 2016