Yakou, China Page

Other names: 丫口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.1213 Longitude 101.6390 Altitude (feet) 3500
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 17N Long (DMS) 101° 38' 20E Altitude (meters) 1066
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Yakou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yakou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhai (2.4 nm)
Fukong (2.4 nm)
Niuka (3.6 nm)
Puxi (2.0 nm)
Laoyuzhai (3.1 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.8 nm)
Dabalao (4.1 nm)
Xiaoyudong (4.1 nm)
Dapingzhang (1.5 nm)
Lumanie (2.7 nm)
Nanganqing (2.9 nm)
Laosuzhai (3.7 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.7 nm)
Nagatian (1.4 nm)
Ximomi (2.1 nm)
Liwei (2.4 nm)
Dashan (3.7 nm)
Muhua (4.0 nm)
Dagulu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 34 nm N 36
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 42 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 60 nm S 171
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 84 nm S 215 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 96 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.5 nm N Mojiang Hani Autonomous County
33.1 nm S Jiangcheng Hani and Yi Autonomous County
32.6 nm W Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:14 2016