Nakega, China Page

Other names: 那科嘎

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2210 Longitude 101.6560 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 23° 13' 16N Long (DMS) 101° 39' 22E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Nakega Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakega Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakega Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puli (2.0 nm)
Chongtou (2.6 nm)
Dasuoniang (3.3 nm)
Pahe (3.8 nm)
Xiaobajia (0.6 nm)
Lushan (2.4 nm)
Hahong (3.4 nm)
Yagu (3.6 nm)
Meizishu (4.0 nm)
Menghuazhai (2.1 nm)
Lushan (3.3 nm)
Xikebai (3.5 nm)
Ajia (3.7 nm)
Mamu (3.8 nm)
Huanglishu (0.8 nm)
Shiping (2.2 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.4 nm)
Laoyuzhai (3.0 nm)
Xiaoyudong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 29 nm N 41
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 46 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 66 nm S 173
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 89 nm S 213 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 94 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N Mojiang Hani Autonomous County
14.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
31.0 nm E Honghe County
37.1 nm N Ailao Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:12 2016