Xinyicun, China Page

Other names: 新邑村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5986 Longitude 101.2100 Altitude (feet) 6145
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 55N Long (DMS) 101° 12' 36E Altitude (meters) 1873
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52388

Weather Charts


Xinyicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinyicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinyicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaoyangcun (1.2 nm)
Lijiacun (1.6 nm)
Baizitian (1.7 nm)
Xincun (2.7 nm)
Xiaoyi (0.4 nm)
Wuhai (2.1 nm)
Xiaoxinzhuang (2.2 nm)
Xiba (2.6 nm)
Xiaotun (1.5 nm)
Banliu (1.7 nm)
Zhongtun (2.6 nm)
Shangcun (1.1 nm)
Jiucheng (1.5 nm)
Sanduyi (1.6 nm)
Heiba Wanzi (2.4 nm)
Guanlaojie (2.7 nm)
Macaodi (2.8 nm)
Dalongkou (2.9 nm)
Longgang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 27 nm W 250
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 37 nm E 76
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 48 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 64 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 83 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Yao'an County
6.8 nm W 2009 Yunnan earthquake
8.1 nm W 2000 Yunnan earthquake
24.2 nm S Nanhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:21 2016