Yancunba, China Page

Other names: 烟村坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.6159 Longitude 104.0730 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 57N Long (DMS) 104° 4' 23E Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35615

Weather Charts


Yancunba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yancunba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yancunba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goujiashan (1.1 nm)
Shixi (1.3 nm)
Shixicun (1.5 nm)
Tianba'er (2.2 nm)
Caishidi (2.4 nm)
Maoshuihou (0.7 nm)
Longqiao (1.4 nm)
Bailaping (1.7 nm)
Jingba (2.2 nm)
Zhonghe (2.4 nm)
Liziba (1.0 nm)
Jiubuyan (1.8 nm)
Yinchang (2.4 nm)
Wulimiao (2.4 nm)
Chujiayan (1.3 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.8 nm)
Qiaogoutou (1.8 nm)
Xiaojiaba (2.5 nm)
Huangjueshu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 27 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 71 nm N 340
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 79 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 70 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 109 nm S 137 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W 104th meridian east
4.4 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
6.2 nm W Suijiang County
7.5 nm NW Pingshan County, Sichuan
14.5 nm N Shangzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:14 2016