Caishidi, China Page

Other names: 采石地

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.5941 Longitude 104.0350 Altitude (feet) 3487
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 39N Long (DMS) 104° 2' 6E Altitude (meters) 1062
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19162

Weather Charts


Caishidi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caishidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caishidi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huiwang (1.4 nm)
Zhonglingshang (1.6 nm)
Huiwangcun (2.3 nm)
Goujiashan (1.4 nm)
Shizhugang (1.5 nm)
Tuanbaozi (1.6 nm)
Shixicun (2.0 nm)
Shixi (2.0 nm)
Tianba'er (2.2 nm)
Xinkaitan (2.2 nm)
Chujiayan (1.3 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.7 nm)
Qiaogoutou (1.9 nm)
Yancunba (2.4 nm)
Liangjiaba (0.9 nm)
Xiaojiaba (0.8 nm)
Liujingba (1.8 nm)
Longjiashan (2.0 nm)
Jiudaoguai (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 29 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 71 nm N 342
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 77 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 73 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 110 nm S 135 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W 104th meridian east
2.6 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
4.1 nm W Suijiang County
7.3 nm NW Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:03 2016