Xinfangzi, China Page

Other names: 新房子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.5864 Longitude 104.0660 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 11N Long (DMS) 104° 3' 58E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28289

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinfangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qiaogoutou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojiaba (1.2 nm)
Caishidi (1.7 nm)
Liangjiaba (1.7 nm)
Liujingba (2.5 nm)
Chujiayan (0.8 nm)
Goujiashan (1.7 nm)
Yancunba (1.8 nm)
Liziba (2.1 nm)
Shixi (2.4 nm)
Maoshuihou (2.4 nm)
Shixicun (2.6 nm)
Huangjueshu (1.2 nm)
Yinchang (2.1 nm)
Yinchangcun (2.2 nm)
Tongziping (2.2 nm)
Jiudaoguai (1.3 nm)
Tongjingwan (2.0 nm)
Shoubayan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 28 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 72 nm N 341
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 77 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 71 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 108 nm S 136 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W 104th meridian east
4.3 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.8 nm W Suijiang County
8.6 nm NW Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:32 2016