Chaoyangcun, China Page

Other names: 朝阳村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5869 Longitude 101.1920 Altitude (feet) 6197
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 13N Long (DMS) 101° 11' 31E Altitude (meters) 1888
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53527

Weather Charts


Chaoyangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoyangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoyangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xincun (1.5 nm) Xiaoyi (1.5 nm)
Baizitian (1.8 nm)
Xiaoxinzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xinyicun (1.2 nm)
Shangcun (1.3 nm)
Sanduyi (1.5 nm)
Banliu (2.4 nm)
Xiaotun (2.7 nm)
Macaodi (2.9 nm)
Zhongtun (3.0 nm)
Lijiacun (0.5 nm)
Jiucheng (0.7 nm)
Heiba Wanzi (1.5 nm)
Guanlaojie (2.1 nm)
Xipu (2.3 nm)
Dalongkou (2.3 nm)
Longgang (2.3 nm)
Haijiaoluo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 26 nm W 251
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 38 nm E 76
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 47 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 65 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 83 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE Yao'an County
6.1 nm W 2009 Yunnan earthquake
7.3 nm W 2000 Yunnan earthquake
23.7 nm S Nanhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:55 2016