Xibidong, China Page

Other names: 息比东

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9569 Longitude 102.4560 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 22° 57' 25N Long (DMS) 102° 27' 22E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Xibidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xibidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xibidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxing (2.9 nm)
Aluopotou (3.2 nm)
Tongsu (3.7 nm)
Tongzhu (3.7 nm)
Lashi Shangzhai (3.8 nm)
Niuzha (4.0 nm)
Ajia (1.5 nm)
Gouka (3.0 nm)
Ailuo Jiuzhai (4.4 nm)
Adong (3.1 nm) Gema (1.1 nm)
Badong (1.2 nm)
Xigudi (1.9 nm)
Xigudi Shangzhai (2.0 nm)
Zedong (2.2 nm)
Puma (3.5 nm)
Yandong (3.8 nm)
Luesha (4.3 nm)
Xiahong (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 44 nm N 327
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 55 nm E 61
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 61 nm S 216
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 83 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 98 nm S 161 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SW Lüchun County
19.7 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
19.7 nm NE Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
20.0 nm NE Yuanyang County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:12 2016