Gema, China Page

Other names: 格马

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9384 Longitude 102.4540 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 22° 56' 18N Long (DMS) 102° 27' 14E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6287

Weather Charts


Gema Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gema Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gema Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongsu (3.0 nm)
Daxing (3.2 nm)
Tongzhu (3.3 nm)
Xiahong (3.6 nm)
Lashi Shangzhai (3.6 nm)
Niuzha (3.7 nm)
Xibidong (1.1 nm)
Ajia (2.5 nm)
Badong (0.9 nm)
Zedong (1.3 nm)
Adong (3.6 nm)
Luesha (3.7 nm)
Xigudi (0.8 nm)
Xigudi Shangzhai (0.9 nm)
Puma (2.4 nm)
Yandong (2.7 nm)
Mengman (3.6 nm)
Oupu (3.8 nm)
Songma (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 45 nm N 327
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 55 nm E 60
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 60 nm S 216
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 83 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 97 nm S 161 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SW Lüchun County
20.3 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
20.3 nm NE Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
20.8 nm NE Yuanyang County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:08 2016