Xiagulang, China Page

Other names: 下古浪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0840 Longitude 98.5886 Altitude (feet) 6017
Lat (DMS) 26° 5' 2N Long (DMS) 98° 35' 19E Altitude (meters) 1833
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3608

Weather Charts


Xiagulang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagulang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiagulang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangmawjang (1.1 nm) Shanggulang (0.5 nm)
Gawlam (0.5 nm)
Langokhkaw (0.8 nm)
Wangbaka (1.9 nm)
Paoxi (1.9 nm)
Hpawshi (2.4 nm)
Xiaobadihe (2.4 nm)
Kangfang (2.7 nm)
Gangfang (3.0 nm)
Kangfang (3.8 nm)
Tsonma (4.2 nm)
Gulang (0.6 nm)
Wuzhongcun (0.9 nm)
Lemaizhai (1.1 nm)
Tangtung (0.8 nm)
Kanghaw (2.5 nm)
Hkasuhpa (4.0 nm)
Wancaoping (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 68 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 69 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 78 nm W 238 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 82 nm W 238
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 94 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S 26th parallel north
16.7 nm W Lasin, Chipwi
18.5 nm SE Fugong County
19.9 nm SE Nujiang Lisu Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:08 2016