Gawlam, Burma Page

Other names: Ku-lang

World:Burma:Kachin State
Latitude 26.0920 Longitude 98.5850 Altitude (feet) 5134
Lat (DMS) 26° 5' 31N Long (DMS) 98° 35' 6E Altitude (meters) 1564
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3167

Weather Charts


Gawlam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gawlam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gawlam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shanggulang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langokhkaw (0.3 nm)
Wusaohkao (3.9 nm)
Wangbaka (1.5 nm)
Paoxi (1.6 nm)
Hpawshi (1.9 nm)
Xiaobadihe (2.1 nm)
Kangfang (2.2 nm)
Gangfang (2.6 nm)
Kangfang (3.3 nm)
Tsonma (3.7 nm)
Gulang (1.0 nm)
Lemaizhai (1.5 nm)
Xiagulang (0.5 nm)
Tangtung (1.3 nm)
Pangmawjang (1.4 nm)
Wuzhongcun (1.4 nm)
Kanghaw (3.0 nm)
Hkasuhpa (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 69 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 69 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 79 nm W 237 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 82 nm W 237
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 93 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S 26th parallel north
16.6 nm W Lasin, Chipwi
18.9 nm SE Fugong County
20.3 nm SE Nujiang Lisu Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:48 2016