Lemaizhai, China Page

Other names: 勒麦寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0800 Longitude 98.6088 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 4' 48N Long (DMS) 98° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10518

Weather Charts


Lemaizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lemaizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lemaizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuzhongcun (0.4 nm)
Gulang (0.5 nm)
Xiagulang (1.1 nm)
Shanggulang (1.4 nm)
Tangtung (1.4 nm)
Gawlam (1.5 nm)
Langokhkaw (1.8 nm)
Pangmawjang (2.0 nm)
Paoxi (2.1 nm)
Wangbaka (2.2 nm)
Xiaobadihe (2.5 nm)
Hpawshi (2.7 nm)
Gangfang (3.2 nm)
Kangfang (3.3 nm)
Kangfang (4.3 nm)
Kanghaw (2.0 nm)
Wancaoping (3.3 nm)
Hpimaw (4.1 nm)
Gawlamten (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 68 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 68 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 79 nm W 238 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 83 nm W 238
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 95 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S 26th parallel north
17.4 nm SE Fugong County
17.8 nm W Lasin, Chipwi
18.9 nm SE Nujiang Lisu Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:27 2016