Wenxian, China Page

Other names: 文献

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5852 Longitude 100.2370 Altitude (feet) 6771
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 7N Long (DMS) 100° 14' 13E Altitude (meters) 2063
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53102

Weather Charts


Wenxian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenxian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenxian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuxing (1.2 nm)
Dali (1.3 nm)
Sijiao (2.2 nm)
Tangzipu (3.0 nm)
Jinxing (0.8 nm)
Cangshanlu (1.7 nm)
Erbin (3.0 nm)
Xiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Taihe (3.6 nm)
Shifangzi (4.2 nm)
Dajingpan (4.6 nm)
Tianjing (1.1 nm)
Manjiang (2.7 nm)
Shibi (3.4 nm)
Hongshan (3.6 nm)
Xiaguan (1.1 nm)
Shenchang (1.4 nm)
Diaocao (2.6 nm)
Damaidi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 5 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 28 nm E 107
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 65 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 66 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 116 nm W 232 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Xiaguan, Dali City
5.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.9 nm NE Dali Airport
7.0 nm NW Dali University
8.3 nm NW Dali Bai Autonomous Prefecture
8.3 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Dali
8.9 nm NW Three Pagodas of Chongsheng Temple (Dali)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:53 2016