Dajingpan, China Page

Other names: 大井盘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.6459 Longitude 100.1860 Altitude (feet) 6751
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 45N Long (DMS) 100° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 2057
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40562

Weather Charts


Dajingpan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajingpan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajingpan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuguanchang (0.7 nm)
Shangwei Beicun (0.9 nm)
Xiayanghe (1.8 nm)
Dazhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiadui (2.2 nm)
Nanmenwai (2.7 nm)
Xialongkan (3.0 nm)
Yuexi (3.1 nm)
Nanshengjiu (3.4 nm)
Shuidui (3.7 nm)
Xiaoyizhuang (4.0 nm)
Sanwenbi (4.3 nm)
Taihe (1.0 nm)
Erbin (1.9 nm)
Cangshanlu (3.0 nm)
Sijiao (2.4 nm)
Jinxing (3.8 nm)
Dali (3.9 nm)
Fuxing (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 7 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 32 nm E 111
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 62 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 65 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 116 nm W 230 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Dali University
3.8 nm NW Dali Bai Autonomous Prefecture
3.8 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Dali
4.3 nm NW Three Pagodas of Chongsheng Temple (Dali)
5.4 nm SE Xiaguan, Dali City
7.0 nm N Erhai Lake
7.2 nm E Dali Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:53 2016