Jinxing, China Page

Other names: 金星

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5985 Longitude 100.2320 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 55N Long (DMS) 100° 13' 55E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54239

Weather Charts


Jinxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dali (1.3 nm)
Sijiao (1.5 nm)
Tangzipu (3.2 nm)
Cangshanlu (0.8 nm)
Erbin (2.2 nm)
Taihe (2.8 nm)
Dajingpan (3.8 nm)
Liuguanchang (4.1 nm)
Tianjing (1.2 nm)
Manjiang (2.4 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Shibi (3.4 nm)
Hongshan (3.5 nm)
Shifangzi (3.8 nm)
Wenxian (0.8 nm)
Fuxing (1.5 nm)
Xiaguan (1.9 nm)
Shenchang (2.1 nm)
Diaocao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 5 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 28 nm E 108
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 64 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 66 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 117 nm W 232 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Xiaguan, Dali City
5.6 nm NE Dali Airport
5.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.2 nm NW Dali University
7.5 nm NW Dali Bai Autonomous Prefecture
7.5 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Dali
8.0 nm NW Three Pagodas of Chongsheng Temple (Dali)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:29 2016