Shitoushan, China Page

Other names: 石头山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.0931 Longitude 101.9060 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 5' 35N Long (DMS) 101° 54' 22E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


Shitoushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitoushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitoushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaotianfang (2.2 nm)
Toufentian (2.6 nm)
Wozitian (2.6 nm)
Alayi (0.6 nm)
Limaqing (1.6 nm)
Shuangbaoyao (1.7 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.1 nm)
Changwanzi (2.4 nm)
Malubian (0.9 nm)
Honghuaqing (1.5 nm)
Xiabanqing (2.1 nm)
Jinhe (2.9 nm)
Xialongtan (2.9 nm)
Hongpo (0.9 nm)
Shangbanqing (1.9 nm)
Genshu (1.9 nm)
Yanglaxi (2.4 nm)
Daqingdi (2.5 nm)
Nuolazha (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 21 nm S 183
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 27 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 74 nm W 238
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 80 nm S 145 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 89 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S 2008 Panzhihua earthquake
5.1 nm E 102nd meridian east
6.4 nm N List of earthquakes in China
12.9 nm W Yongren County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:51 2016