Shifoshao, China Page

Other names: 石佛哨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3036 Longitude 100.3740 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 13N Long (DMS) 100° 22' 26E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17193

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shifoshao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shifoshao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shifoshao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damajufang (2.5 nm)
Fulong (2.5 nm)
Sanjia (3.3 nm)
Dashiniu (3.4 nm)
Xiejia (4.1 nm)
Xiaozhuang (4.0 nm)
Dajiaban (1.4 nm)
Jiaban (1.6 nm)
Jingangsi (3.0 nm)
Sanchakou (4.0 nm)
Erhaichang (4.3 nm)
Dashuping (2.3 nm)
Gaoji (2.6 nm)
Xiaocun (2.9 nm)
Shuangshu (4.1 nm)
Duoyu (2.2 nm)
Weishan (2.6 nm)
Dahuangcaoba (3.4 nm)
Yunlin Dacun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 20 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 21 nm E 66
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 67 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 82 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 85 nm E 72
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Gongchen Tower
6.9 nm E Midu County
11.6 nm W Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
14.2 nm NE Xiangyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:30:39 2016