Shaopu, China Page

Other names: 哨普

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.1324 Longitude 102.8590 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 57N Long (DMS) 102° 51' 32E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21045

Weather Charts


Shaopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Awozhu Dazhai (2.1 nm)
Dawazhe (2.3 nm)
Gaocheng (2.7 nm)
Hetaozhai (3.4 nm)
Shengcun (3.5 nm)
Yanzijiao (3.6 nm)
Liuhu (1.6 nm)
Mazhazhai (2.5 nm)
Nansha (3.2 nm)
Shitouzhai (3.5 nm)
Wenmian (1.9 nm)
Nuozan (2.2 nm)
Longke (2.9 nm)
Xinfenggang (3.4 nm)
Dazhongqiao (1.8 nm)
Xinzhai (2.4 nm)
Paozhuzhai (2.6 nm)
Shibatang (3.1 nm)
Dayutang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 30 nm E 58
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 54 nm W 300
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 84 nm S 224
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 84 nm E 72 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
4.9 nm SW Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
6.5 nm W Yuanyang County, Yunnan
21.3 nm NE Gejiu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:17 2016