Gaocheng, China Page

Other names: 高城

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.1304 Longitude 102.8100 Altitude (feet) 4438
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 49N Long (DMS) 102° 48' 36E Altitude (meters) 1352
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51253

Weather Charts


Gaocheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaocheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaocheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luopu (1.2 nm)
Zhulu (2.0 nm)
Malizhai (2.4 nm)
Baoshanzhai (2.5 nm)
A'e (1.8 nm)
Mazhazhai (2.7 nm)
Sijiaotian (3.0 nm)
Nansha (3.3 nm)
Awozhu Dazhai (1.0 nm)
Dazhongqiao (2.5 nm)
Shaopu (2.7 nm)
Hetaozhai (1.2 nm)
Shengcun (1.6 nm)
Dawazhe (1.6 nm)
Yanzijiao (2.0 nm)
Huangcaoling (2.3 nm)
Dayutang (2.7 nm)
Pugao (2.7 nm)
Houzizhai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 32 nm E 61
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 51 nm W 301
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 82 nm S 223
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 87 nm E 72 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.8 nm SW Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
4.0 nm NW Yuanyang County, Yunnan
23.5 nm NE Gejiu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:34 2016