Hetaozhai, China Page

Other names: 核桃寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.1120 Longitude 102.8010 Altitude (feet) 6076
Lat (DMS) 23° 6' 43N Long (DMS) 102° 48' 4E Altitude (meters) 1851
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50299

Weather Charts


Hetaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetaozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malizhai (2.1 nm)
Quanfuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dayutang (3.3 nm)
Gaocheng (1.2 nm)
Luopu (1.8 nm)
Zhulu (2.1 nm)
A'e (2.7 nm)
Baoshanzhai (2.9 nm)
Awozhu Dazhai (1.4 nm)
Dawazhe (1.4 nm)
Dazhongqiao (2.5 nm)
Shengcun (0.4 nm)
Yanzijiao (0.9 nm)
Huangcaoling (1.0 nm)
Pugao (1.6 nm)
Houzizhai (1.8 nm)
Dayutang (1.9 nm)
Dongpu (2.9 nm)
Yiwanshui (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 33 nm E 59
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 51 nm W 303
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 81 nm S 223
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 88 nm E 72 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
1.6 nm SW Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
4.2 nm NW Yuanyang County, Yunnan
24.6 nm NE Gejiu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:50 2016