Pushi, China Page

Other names: 普施

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.0846 Longitude 102.3520 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 23° 5' 5N Long (DMS) 102° 21' 7E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8278

Weather Charts


Pushi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pushi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pushi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiasijiao (3.6 nm)
Ecuo (3.9 nm)
Mobu (2.4 nm)
Biaomahe (3.0 nm)
Ba'an (3.1 nm)
Labo (3.4 nm)
Xiaoyansha (3.5 nm)
Buyi (3.8 nm)
Zuomi (4.3 nm)
Poze (4.2 nm)
Dongde (0.7 nm)
Adong (2.6 nm)
Ema (3.5 nm)
Epu (3.8 nm)
Adong (4.2 nm)
Shangzhai (3.3 nm)
Mazong (4.0 nm)
Chelong (4.4 nm)
Wana (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 35 nm N 327
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 57 nm E 70
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 65 nm S 208
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 78 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 110 nm W 233 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NW Honghe County
15.4 nm S Lüchun County
22.1 nm E Yuanyang County, Yunnan
23.6 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:29 2016