Nongpo, China Page

Other names: 弄坡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0479 Longitude 98.0728 Altitude (feet) 6138
Lat (DMS) 25° 2' 52N Long (DMS) 98° 4' 22E Altitude (meters) 1870
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6300

Weather Charts


Nongpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengbao (3.3 nm) Bengqiao (1.6 nm)
Bengdong (2.4 nm)
Lijiashan (2.7 nm)
Pasahetou (2.8 nm)
Pasa (3.2 nm)
Pengguo (3.7 nm)
Guanglingzhai (1.1 nm)
Liangdong (1.4 nm)
Paqian (1.7 nm)
Xianpa (3.3 nm)
Zhekan (3.3 nm)
Xinmangbing (3.4 nm)
Hetaozhai (1.6 nm)
Hula (2.0 nm)
Manglin (2.4 nm)
Shangbanglang (2.9 nm)
Xiabanglang (3.4 nm)
Mangya (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 23 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 46 nm S 147 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 44 nm W 297 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 46 nm W 293
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 59 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N 98th meridian east
15.1 nm W List of earthquakes in China
15.1 nm W 2014 Yingjiang earthquake
17.3 nm SW 2008 Yingjiang earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:01 2016