Pengguo, China Page

Other names: 朋果

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1099 Longitude 98.0780 Altitude (feet) 5062
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 36N Long (DMS) 98° 4' 41E Altitude (meters) 1542
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6279

Weather Charts


Pengguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yiwanshui (1.3 nm)
Pasahetou (2.3 nm)
Gangou (2.7 nm)
Langzhang (0.7 nm)
Gelaozhai (0.9 nm)
Shijiazhai (1.7 nm)
Jiuzhai (2.8 nm)
Malutang (1.6 nm)
Shangxiaoguan (2.3 nm)
Mangjia (2.9 nm)
Mengwai (3.1 nm)
Mangnong (3.5 nm)
Xinmangbing (3.7 nm)
Pasa (0.8 nm)
Bengdong (1.3 nm)
Lijiashan (1.5 nm)
Bengqiao (2.2 nm)
Guanglingzhai (3.7 nm)
Nongpo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 24 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 42 nm W 292 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 44 nm W 289
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 49 nm S 149 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 59 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW 98th meridian east
16.5 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
16.5 nm SW 2014 Yingjiang earthquake
19.7 nm SW 2008 Yingjiang earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:00 2016