Manglin, China Page

Other names: 芒林

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0087 Longitude 98.0721 Altitude (feet) 4461
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 31N Long (DMS) 98° 4' 20E Altitude (meters) 1359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6335

Weather Charts


Manglin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manglin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manglin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangbanglang (0.9 nm)
Xiabanglang (1.4 nm)
Mengbao (2.3 nm)
Hebian Xiazhai (3.0 nm)
Hetaozhai (0.9 nm)
Nongpo (2.4 nm)
Liangdong (2.5 nm)
Guanglingzhai (2.7 nm)
Bengqiao (3.9 nm)
Hula (1.1 nm)
Paqian (1.7 nm)
Mangya (2.4 nm)
Xianpa (3.0 nm)
Zaolangzhai (3.6 nm)
Maocaozhai (2.2 nm)
Dazhai (2.2 nm)
Xinzhai (2.5 nm)
Bandan (4.0 nm)
Shangyegang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 22 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 44 nm S 145 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 45 nm W 300 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 47 nm W 296
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 59 nm E 87 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm N 98th meridian east
14.8 nm W List of earthquakes in China
14.8 nm W 2014 Yingjiang earthquake
16.2 nm SW 2008 Yingjiang earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:01 2016