Liangzizhai, China Page

Other names: 梁子寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.0199 Longitude 101.5260 Altitude (feet) 3395
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 12N Long (DMS) 101° 31' 34E Altitude (meters) 1034
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7606

Weather Charts


Liangzizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangzizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangzizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manpa (3.2 nm)
Luona (3.9 nm)
Lanbandeng (4.0 nm)
Langdong (4.6 nm)
Dulu (2.0 nm)
Huashan (3.6 nm)
Liangzizhai (4.3 nm)
Yakou (4.7 nm)
Shangbi Liucun (4.7 nm)
Xiaxinzhai (0.8 nm)
Shangxinzhai (1.3 nm)
Xiaopingzhang (3.2 nm)
Tuzhangfang (3.9 nm)
Pianbing (3.8 nm)
Laotangzhai (4.3 nm)
Banpo (4.7 nm)
Banpo (2.0 nm)
Shipingzhai (2.8 nm)
Laodongzhai (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 34 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 43 nm N 38
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 55 nm S 164
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 75 nm S 214 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 93 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
26.4 nm NE Mojiang Hani Autonomous County
26.6 nm W Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County
30.4 nm SE Jiangcheng Hani and Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:49 2016