Laotangzhai, China Page

Other names: 老汤寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.0678 Longitude 101.5850 Altitude (feet) 5380
Lat (DMS) 23° 4' 4N Long (DMS) 101° 35' 6E Altitude (meters) 1639
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Laotangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laotangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laotangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangzizhai (2.5 nm)
Xiaxinzhai (3.5 nm)
Dulu (3.6 nm)
Liangzizhai (4.3 nm)
Chongtou (2.1 nm)
Fukong (2.6 nm)
Shangzhai (2.9 nm)
Niuka (3.4 nm)
Bankao (4.0 nm)
Xinzhai (4.3 nm)
Yakou (4.4 nm)
Banpo (1.1 nm)
Ximomi (2.3 nm)
Dashan (2.5 nm)
Wenwuzhai (4.1 nm)
Muhua (4.2 nm)
Xiaopingzhang (1.3 nm)
Pianbing (3.4 nm)
Daqingshu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 38 nm N 37
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 38 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 57 nm S 168
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 80 nm S 215 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 94 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
22.5 nm N Mojiang Hani Autonomous County
31.2 nm SE Jiangcheng Hani and Yi Autonomous County
29.5 nm W Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:35 2016