Shangbi Liucun, China Page

Other names: 上比六村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.0785 Longitude 101.4700 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 4' 43N Long (DMS) 101° 28' 12E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6797

Weather Charts


Shangbi Liucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbi Liucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbi Liucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaheshan (2.8 nm)
Xinzhai (3.3 nm)
Malutang (3.8 nm)
Puzhi Shangzhai (4.2 nm)
Daxintian (1.6 nm)
Xiabing'an (2.9 nm)
Tuantian (3.9 nm)
Guoyao (4.0 nm)
Heping (4.2 nm)
Ma'anshan (4.3 nm)
Xinzhai (4.4 nm)
Yakou (1.3 nm)
Huashan (1.9 nm)
Dulu (3.3 nm)
Dazhai (3.7 nm)
Lanbandeng (2.0 nm)
Langdong (3.1 nm)
Tiantouzhai (4.0 nm)
Luona (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 33 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 42 nm N 44
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 60 nm S 162
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 77 nm S 210 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 88 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
23.2 nm W Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County
24.9 nm NE Mojiang Hani Autonomous County
32.7 nm SW Simao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:20 2016