Xiadui, China Page

Other names: 下兑

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.6825 Longitude 100.1870 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 40' 57N Long (DMS) 100° 11' 13E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28468

Weather Charts


Xiadui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanmenwai (1.3 nm)
Shuidui (2.3 nm)
Sanwenbi (2.7 nm)
Yuexi (1.1 nm)
Nanshengjiu (1.2 nm)
Xiaoyizhuang (1.8 nm)
Caicun (2.3 nm)
Shangjiyi (2.5 nm)
Xiaocen (2.8 nm)
Xiajiyi (2.9 nm)
Wuliqiao (3.3 nm)
Majiuyi (3.5 nm)
Xialongkan (1.0 nm)
Dazhuang (1.1 nm)
Xiayanghe (0.6 nm)
Shangwei Beicun (1.5 nm)
Liuguanchang (1.6 nm)
Dajingpan (2.2 nm)
Taihe (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 7 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 32 nm E 115
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 59 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 66 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 118 nm W 229 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Dali University
2.3 nm NW Dali Bai Autonomous Prefecture
2.3 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Dali
2.7 nm NW Three Pagodas of Chongsheng Temple (Dali)
4.8 nm N Erhai Lake
7.4 nm S Xiaguan, Dali City
7.3 nm E Dali Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:14 2016