Yongfeng, China Page

Other names: 永丰

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3051 Longitude 100.5020 Altitude (feet) 5452
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 18N Long (DMS) 100° 30' 7E Altitude (meters) 1661
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24568

Weather Charts


Yongfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoqin (1.3 nm)
Guqin (1.9 nm)
Nijiaying (2.7 nm)
Xincheng (3.1 nm)
Dajiluo (3.0 nm)
Caijiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Micheng (0.9 nm)
Xiawacang (1.2 nm)
Huangkuangchang (2.5 nm)
Tianqiaoying (2.8 nm)
Gaoying (0.7 nm)
Wuyi (2.3 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.2 nm)
Qinghe (0.8 nm)
Dazhuangying (0.8 nm)
Sanjiaying (2.7 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Dacun (3.2 nm)
Qiaoyidaying (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 15 nm E 56
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 22 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 73 nm W 258 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 83 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 79 nm E 70
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Midu County
10.6 nm N Xiangyun County
11.5 nm SW Gongchen Tower
15.7 nm S Nanjian Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:21 2016