Baijia, China Page

Other names: 白家

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1051 Longitude 101.6490 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 18N Long (DMS) 101° 38' 56E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


Baijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhimingsi (0.6 nm)
Ximutan (2.3 nm)
Wangsanchong (2.6 nm)
Liujia (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiatun (0.9 nm)
Zhuyuan (1.3 nm)
Shijian (1.5 nm)
Tajiaodi (1.9 nm)
Maoshuiwan (1.9 nm)
Pingtian (2.6 nm)
Guolang (3.1 nm)
Chenjia (1.3 nm)
Banshan (2.0 nm)
Shitoumiao (3.0 nm)
Yaozhanjie (0.9 nm)
Lijiaba (1.6 nm)
Qianmafang (1.9 nm)
Daijiatun (2.4 nm)
Chaijiachong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 39 nm N 18
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 53 nm W 292
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 59 nm E 96 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 79 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 86 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Tsuyung Airfield
7.0 nm SW Chuxiong Yi Autonomous Prefecture
7.2 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
14.9 nm N Mouding County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:04 2016