Banshan, China Page

Other names: 半山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1041 Longitude 101.6860 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 15N Long (DMS) 101° 41' 10E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14171

Weather Charts


Banshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjia (1.1 nm)
Zhangjiatun (1.7 nm)
Baijia (2.0 nm)
Yaozhanjie (2.5 nm)
Lijiaba (2.6 nm)
Zhimingsi (2.6 nm)
Zhuyuan (2.7 nm)
Liwuqing (1.5 nm)
Shijian (2.0 nm)
Wandouchong (2.1 nm)
Tajiaodi (2.3 nm)
Maoshuiwan (2.7 nm)
Pingtian (3.1 nm)
Yuduomo (2.5 nm) Shitoumiao (1.4 nm)
Chaijiachong (2.4 nm)
Daijiatun (2.6 nm)
Laolinchang (2.6 nm)
Canglinggang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 39 nm N 15
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 55 nm W 291
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 57 nm E 96 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 86 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 81 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SW Tsuyung Airfield
8.6 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
8.6 nm SW Chuxiong Yi Autonomous Prefecture
15.7 nm NW Mouding County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:38 2016