Guolang, China Page

Other names: 果琅

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1565 Longitude 101.6560 Altitude (feet) 5944
Lat (DMS) 25° 9' 23N Long (DMS) 101° 39' 22E Altitude (meters) 1811
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11474

Weather Charts


Guolang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guolang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guolang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changlinggang (1.9 nm)
Xiao'aozi (3.2 nm)
Yangjiao (0.5 nm)
Yangjiaocun (0.5 nm)
Liushuqiao (1.7 nm)
Dagaojia (2.6 nm)
Jiangjia (3.0 nm)
Tengzipeng (2.1 nm)
Liwuqing (3.0 nm)
Chimuling (3.1 nm)
Wandouchong (3.2 nm)
Pingtian (0.5 nm)
Maoshuiwan (1.2 nm)
Tajiaodi (1.3 nm)
Shijian (1.7 nm)
Zhuyuan (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiatun (2.4 nm)
Zhimingsi (3.1 nm)
Baijia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 36 nm N 19
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 52 nm W 289
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 59 nm E 99 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 83 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 78 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SW Tsuyung Airfield
9.4 nm SW Chuxiong Yi Autonomous Prefecture
10.0 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
12.1 nm NW Mouding County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:00 2016