Zhangjia Huochang, China Page

Other names: 张家伙场

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.2874 Longitude 109.5400 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 17' 15N Long (DMS) 109° 32' 24E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6757

Weather Charts


Zhangjia Huochang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Huochang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Huochang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yidiansha (1.3 nm)
Qiqihan (1.9 nm)
Qiqihan (2.3 nm)
Hadahan (2.8 nm)
Xiananitan (1.8 nm)
Nanitan (2.5 nm)
Majia Huochang (2.4 nm)
Jixiaotancun (2.5 nm)
Puhui (3.1 nm)
Puhui (3.5 nm)
Changhaizicun (0.6 nm)
Zhangjiamao (0.9 nm)
Liansanhaize (1.5 nm)
Sijia Haizicun (2.3 nm)
Dongsijia Haize (2.6 nm)
Donghongdun (2.7 nm)
Hongdun (2.9 nm)
Baoningbu (3.0 nm)
Sanshitai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 4 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 73 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE Yuyang District
9.2 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
9.0 nm E Yulin Xisha Airport
26.0 nm S Hengshan District, Yulin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:21 2016