Dongsijia Haize, China Page

Other names: 东思家海则

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.2446 Longitude 109.5490 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 14' 41N Long (DMS) 109° 32' 56E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6717

Weather Charts


Dongsijia Haize Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongsijia Haize Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongsijia Haize Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sijia Haizicun (0.6 nm)
Donghongdun (2.2 nm)
Hongdun (2.5 nm)
Qiqihan (3.0 nm)
Qiqihan (3.6 nm)
Liansanhaize (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiamao (1.8 nm)
Changhaizicun (2.2 nm)
Zhangjia Huochang (2.6 nm)
Yidiansha (3.3 nm)
Sanshitai (1.5 nm)
Baoningbu (1.6 nm)
Cuihaize (2.0 nm)
Ershitai (2.3 nm)
Sanghaize (2.4 nm)
Shiliutai (3.3 nm)
Huangshaqidun (1.8 nm)
Dangjia Huochang (3.2 nm)
Xiaotan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 7 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 76 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 96 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
5.5 nm SE Yuyang District
8.7 nm E Yulin Xisha Airport
23.6 nm S Hengshan District, Yulin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:04 2016