Puhui, China Page

Other names: 普辉

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.3389 Longitude 109.5390 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 20' 20N Long (DMS) 109° 32' 20E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6835

Weather Charts


Puhui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puhui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puhui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puhui (0.9 nm)
Majia Huochang (1.9 nm)
Heluotan (2.5 nm)
Hadahan (2.9 nm)
Boluotan Dadui (1.8 nm)
Boluotan (3.1 nm)
Shashaliang (3.6 nm)
Hongdunwan (3.8 nm)
Jixiaotancun (1.8 nm)
Bulongwan (2.5 nm)
Sanyindi (2.7 nm)
Nanitan (0.7 nm)
Xiananitan (1.3 nm)
Zhangjia Huochang (3.1 nm)
Yidiansha (3.1 nm)
Changhaizicun (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiamao (3.9 nm)
Qiqihan (4.1 nm)
Qiqihan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 2 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 70 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SE Yuyang District
9.9 nm SE Yulin Xisha Airport
12.3 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
29.0 nm S Hengshan District, Yulin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:42 2016