Zhaizi, China Page

Other names: 寨子

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.8658 Longitude 108.5531 Altitude (feet) 3477
Lat (DMS) 34° 51' 57N Long (DMS) 108° 33' 11E Altitude (meters) 1059
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20838

Weather Charts


Zhaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangou (1.6 nm)
Dongliangjia (2.5 nm)
Xipo (2.9 nm)
Koujia (2.4 nm)
Shanhua (2.9 nm)
Baimiao (3.0 nm)
Houzitou (1.3 nm)
Dageda (1.3 nm)
Nanxiangwu (1.4 nm)
Gaoyatou (2.0 nm)
Qinjiapo (2.1 nm)
Tunzhuang (2.3 nm)
Dongbushang (1.6 nm)
Nanliugou (1.9 nm)
Xindian (2.4 nm)
Juji'ao (2.5 nm)
Dongchengdi (3.1 nm)
Hecun (3.4 nm)
Dongqiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 26 nm S 158 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 38 nm S 201
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 42 nm S 176
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 72 nm N 320 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Dongqiao
4.2 nm S Chunhua County
14.4 nm S Zhao Mausoleum (Tang dynasty)
16.0 nm S Beiling Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:19 2016