Gangou, China Page

Other names: 甘沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.8586 Longitude 108.5228 Altitude (feet) 3507
Lat (DMS) 34° 51' 31N Long (DMS) 108° 31' 22E Altitude (meters) 1068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22023

Weather Charts


Gangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongliangjia (1.0 nm)
Ningjia (2.2 nm)
Yongfeng (2.3 nm)
Deyizai (2.2 nm)
Lijia (2.8 nm)
Xipo (2.4 nm)
Liujiazui (2.4 nm)
Shanhua (2.9 nm)
Zhaizi (1.6 nm)
Nanliugou (2.7 nm)
Houzitou (2.6 nm)
Dageda (2.9 nm)
Dongbushang (1.2 nm)
Juji'ao (1.5 nm)
Hecun (2.4 nm)
Zaojiaoshu (2.4 nm)
Xindian (2.4 nm)
Nanhutong (2.9 nm)
Dongchengdi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 27 nm S 155 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 37 nm S 200
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 42 nm S 174
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 72 nm N 321 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE Dongqiao
4.6 nm SE Chunhua County
13.7 nm S Zhao Mausoleum (Tang dynasty)
15.5 nm S Beiling Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:57 2016