Yanqubian, China Page

Other names: 堰渠砭

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.4245 Longitude 107.5927 Altitude (feet) 2752
Lat (DMS) 33° 25' 28N Long (DMS) 107° 35' 34E Altitude (meters) 838
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Yanqubian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanqubian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanqubian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kongshiwan (0.9 nm)
Shijia Dian (1.4 nm)
Beiwan (1.9 nm)
Yaojiagou (2.5 nm)
Heixiacun (2.6 nm)
Jujiaping (3.3 nm)
Zhaojialiang (3.2 nm)
Zilaiyan (3.4 nm) Yingzuishi (2.3 nm)
Tianbacun (2.4 nm)
Liaojiayuan (1.6 nm)
Yinchanggou (1.8 nm)
Baliguancun (2.1 nm)
Zengjia Shan (2.3 nm)
Baliguanxiang (2.6 nm)
Baliguan (2.7 nm)
Madaoliang (3.1 nm)
Yuanliucun (3.3 nm)
Lijiaya (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 36 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 61 nm N 33
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 66 nm N 354
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 84 nm N 42 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm S Yangzhou Town
21.3 nm NE Foping County
26.5 nm SE Muma River
28.6 nm S Xixiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:37 2016