Tianbacun, China Page

Other names: 田坝村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.4109 Longitude 107.6382 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 24' 39N Long (DMS) 107° 38' 18E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Tianbacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianbacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baliguancun (1.4 nm)
Liaojiayuan (1.7 nm)
Yanqubian (2.4 nm)
Yinchanggou (2.6 nm)
Liqiwan (2.5 nm) Yongjiaping (1.0 nm)
Lijiagou (2.0 nm)
Xicuncun (1.9 nm)
Dalucha (2.4 nm)
Maoping (2.4 nm)
Hujiabian (2.5 nm)
Maopingzhen (2.5 nm)
Yingzuishi (0.8 nm)
Baliguanxiang (1.5 nm)
Baliguan (1.6 nm)
Wujianfang (1.6 nm)
Tang'an (2.2 nm)
Yuanjiaya (2.8 nm)
Yuanliucun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 37 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 60 nm N 31
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 67 nm N 353
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 83 nm N 41 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SW Yangzhou Town
19.6 nm NE Foping County
24.4 nm SE Muma River
27.2 nm S Xixiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:24 2016