Baliguancun, China Page

Other names: 八里关村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.3959 Longitude 107.6160 Altitude (feet) 2565
Lat (DMS) 33° 23' 45N Long (DMS) 107° 36' 58E Altitude (meters) 781
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Baliguancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baliguancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baliguancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liaojiayuan (0.5 nm)
Yinchanggou (1.3 nm)
Zengjia Shan (2.4 nm)
Kongshiwan (2.6 nm)
Yanqubian (2.1 nm) Yingzuishi (0.7 nm)
Tianbacun (1.4 nm)
Wujianfang (1.8 nm)
Yongjiaping (1.9 nm)
Tang'an (2.4 nm)
Baliguanxiang (0.5 nm)
Baliguan (0.7 nm)
Yuanliucun (1.4 nm)
Liushuya (2.3 nm)
Yuanjiaya (2.3 nm)
Guanlingcun (2.8 nm)
Jianghecun (2.8 nm)
Tayu (3.0 nm)
Tayucun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 36 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 61 nm N 31
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 68 nm N 354
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 84 nm N 41 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S Yangzhou Town
21.0 nm NE Foping County
24.5 nm SE Muma River
26.6 nm S Xixiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:39 2016