Yanjia Chacun, China Page

Other names: 延家岔村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5606 Longitude 110.2440 Altitude (feet) 2854
Lat (DMS) 37° 33' 38N Long (DMS) 110° 14' 38E Altitude (meters) 869
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43694

Weather Charts


Yanjia Chacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjia Chacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjia Chacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wengoucun (1.2 nm)
Shatanping (2.5 nm)
Baijia Qucun (1.0 nm)
Zhaishancun (1.9 nm)
Sanshizhaicun (1.9 nm)
Zhaojia Wacun (2.0 nm)
Shijiagou (2.7 nm)
Baijia Shancun (2.7 nm)
Madi Goucun (3.1 nm)
Yuanjia Biancun (3.2 nm)
Xujia Pingcun (0.2 nm)
Jiuyuan Goucun (1.7 nm)
Liujia Wancun (2.0 nm)
Malian Goucun (2.7 nm)
Shilipucun (1.4 nm)
Gaoshijiaocun (2.0 nm)
Wulidiancun (2.3 nm)
Liujia Zhuangcun (2.9 nm)
Longwancun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 57 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 64 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 109 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Suide County
12.1 nm N Mizhi County
21.0 nm S Qingjian County
20.8 nm E Ermaying Formation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:24 2016