Liujia Wancun, China Page

Other names: 刘家湾村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5368 Longitude 110.2740 Altitude (feet) 2762
Lat (DMS) 37° 32' 12N Long (DMS) 110° 16' 26E Altitude (meters) 841
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72491

Weather Charts


Liujia Wancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Wancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Wancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shilipucun (0.9 nm)
Yanjia Chacun (2.0 nm)
Gaoshijiaocun (1.9 nm)
Wengoucun (3.0 nm)
Jiuyuan Goucun (1.3 nm)
Xujia Pingcun (1.8 nm)
Malian Goucun (2.4 nm)
Zhaojia Wacun (2.9 nm)
Baijia Qucun (2.9 nm)
Caijia Goucun (1.3 nm)
Miaochacun (1.9 nm)
Wanghepucun (2.5 nm)
Xiwacun (3.0 nm)
Wulidiancun (0.6 nm)
Longwancun (1.5 nm)
Xindian (2.2 nm)
Mingzhou (2.4 nm)
Liujia Pancun (2.7 nm)
Sujia Goucun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 59 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 64 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 80 nm E 95
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 107 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm S Suide County
13.9 nm N Mizhi County
19.7 nm S Qingjian County
18.9 nm E Ermaying Formation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:08 2016