Shilipucun, China Page

Other names: 十里铺村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5398 Longitude 110.2560 Altitude (feet) 2713
Lat (DMS) 37° 32' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 15' 22E Altitude (meters) 826
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75839

Weather Charts


Shilipucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilipucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilipucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoshijiaocun (1.2 nm)
Wengoucun (2.2 nm)
Liujia Zhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Xujia Pingcun (1.2 nm)
Yanjia Chacun (1.4 nm)
Jiuyuan Goucun (1.5 nm)
Baijia Qucun (2.3 nm)
Zhaojia Wacun (2.8 nm)
Zhaishancun (3.2 nm)
Sanshizhaicun (3.2 nm)
Liujia Wancun (0.9 nm)
Caijia Goucun (2.0 nm)
Malian Goucun (2.8 nm)
Miaochacun (2.7 nm)
Wulidiancun (1.0 nm)
Longwancun (1.7 nm)
Mingzhou (2.4 nm)
Xindian (2.4 nm)
Majia Wacun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 58 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 63 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 81 nm E 95
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 107 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Suide County
13.5 nm N Mizhi County
19.8 nm S Qingjian County
19.8 nm E Ermaying Formation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:58 2016